.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Bowling news

-A A +A

 BRUNSWICK COUNTY

BOWLING CENTER

Nov. 1-5

McDonald’s Amusement Classic: Michael Oxendine 210, 214, 278, 702 series; Keith Croom 227, 253, 213, 693 series; Paul Stanley 214, 264, 660 series; Dar Anuszewski 205; Karen Moshoures 188.

Tony Russo Sr.: Bill Laurie 194, 216, 557 series; Felix Remer 184, 166, 192, 542 series; Theron Johnson 204, 166, 522 series; Jack Howell 192; Sis Howell 178, 169, 496 series; Janet Sullivan 168, 183, 470 series; Debra Guyader 150.189, 452 series; Helen Gatts 178.

NASCAR Fall Fun: Conrad Bulak 201, 172, 185, 558 series; Chuck Denely 160, 202, 514 series; Don Ervin 196, 157, 497 series; Sue Jordan 184, 174, 190,  548 series.

Ladies Day Out: Joyce Grissett 209, 160, 507 series; Fran Ervin 165, 189, 505 series; Verna Schmitt 191, 156, 482 series.

Thursday Seniors: Lonzie Bryant 162, 208, 508 series; Jerry Owen 161, 167, 173, 501 series; Ron Fuller 174, 176, 500 series; Jim Rowan 181; Lillian Joy 208, 452 series; Janice Fuller 187, 408 series; Sandra Ross 147, 405 series.

Williams Carpet: Maurice Webster 210, 204, 244, 658 series; Delwood Johnson 247, 211, 188, 646 series; Timmy Rayl 232, 206, 616 series; Travis Downer 244; Verna Schmitt 203, 202, 563 series; Dar Anuszewski 176, 172, 208 series; Fran Ervin 173, 205, 539 series; Crystal Collins 210.

PLANET FUN

Planet Fun Classic: Terry Decker-280-258-234-772, Jonathan Lowery-268-257-239-764, Michael Ward-246-238-227-711, Avery Brewer-248-238-223-709, Chris Arcaro-258-237-204-699, Rick LaChance-248-235-216-699, Brian McCall-245-213-210-668, George Kleinmann-224-215-214-653, Don Ruth-240-234-647, Tommy Gutierrez-225-221-606, Len Mishue-221-603, Kelly Mintz-223, Sam Harris-215-213, Jeffrey Evans-214, Lee Olson-204, Joseph Johnson-203, Gary Armistead-201, Angeline Johnson-221.

Humpday Fun: Tommy Guttierrez-244-242-200-686, Randy Brown-236-614, Samuel Champion-214-579, Gordon Nash-230, Bryan Warner-230, Anthony Cubbage-214, Brain Formyduval-212, Sam Harris-212, Edward Oliver-207, Richard Susice-202, Amy Harrelson-234-531, Angeline Johnson-204-484, Jeanette Sabiston-192-496.

St. James Men: Bruce Edwards-230-585, Eric Lortz-225-567, Carl Leonard-205-203-555, Barry Kelchner-227, Ken Bowman-223, Frank Rich-207, Ed Schode-203

Coastal Engravers youth League: Josh McCoy-182-421, Jeremy Wake-143-130-389, Joseph Robbins-241, Krystal Schmidt-144-130-377, Madison McCall-127-322, Amanda Teague-301.

Carolina Shores: Gary Hertling-247-182-601, Joe Fiorvanti-212-198-181-591, Mal Mac Raild-219-186-557, Dick Polonski-202-181-541, Mike Riccitelli-200-190-527, Bob Browning-182-525, Tony Sneska-194-511, Joe Weiler-186-508, Arnie Northrop-187, Diana Mardell-187-445, Teresa Crider-442, Debbie Courteman-421-Martha Hannon-167-419, Ann Britt-410, Pat Mckay-177, Nancy Harthauson-163, Halla Cramer-161.

Ocean Ridge: Roger Mitchell-242-587, Ed Riggs-216-557, John Olio-202-202-545, Bob Ludman-212, Charlie Augone-209, Sally Duffy-177-470, Susan Eyermann-450, Diane Wright-449, Judy Keegan-169, Grace Bradicich-169.

Brunswick Belles, Oct. 27: Game: 1. Sharon Deutsch, 207; 2. Marilyn Myers, 196; 3. Anne Eckard, 179. Series: 1.  Sharon Deutsch, 499; 2. Donnamarie Miller, 488; 3. Marilyn Myers, 487. Handicap game: 1. Marilyn Myers, 270; 2. Anne Eckard, 252; 3. Sharon Deutsch, 250. Handicap series: 1. Marilyn Myers, 709; 2. Anne Eckard, 667; 3. Gloria Kinghorn, 662.