.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Grand jury

-A A +A

 The Brunswick County Superior Court under the direction of Judge Ola M. Lewis with prosecutor Jon David and courtroom clerk Heather Jesina adjudicated the following cases on May 19 during a Superior Court grand jury session:

Tracy Franklin Berrier, assault on a female, possession of firearms by felon.

Jordan Jerome Bryant, two counts of breaking and/or entering, attempted larceny, injury to real property, first-degree trespass enter/remain.

Christopher T. Cliff, obtain property by false pretense.

Wayne Timothy Efird, six counts of breaking and/or entering, six counts of larceny after breaking/entering, three counts of felony larceny, two counts of possession stolen goods/property, habitual breaking/entering, obtain property by false pretense.

Daniel H. Everette, assault with a deadly weapon/serious injury.

Jonathan Blake Ferster, felony conspiracy.

Jackson Donald Green, felony larceny.

David Anthony Hair, obtain property by false pretense.

Christina Lynn Holloman, breaking and/or entering, larceny after breaking/entering, injury to personal property.

Matthew William Kaufhold, breaking and/or entering, larceny after breaking/entering, injury to personal property.

Ricky Lee Kinsler, 13 counts of larceny by employee.

Isaac Roy Marley Jr., possession of stolen goods/property, obtain property by false pretense.

Richard Thomas McDowell, assault by strangulation, assault on a female, assault with a deadly weapon.

Daniel L. McMichael, larceny by employee.

Ryan Jacob Mullen, breaking and/or entering, larceny after breaking/entering.

Kasey Nobles, obtain controlled substance by fraud/forgery, trafficking opium or heroin.

Keri S. Powell, possession of heroin, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Michael D. Powell, two counts of possession of heroin, two counts of possession of drug paraphernalia.

Donald Glen Rose, habitual felon, felony larceny, breaking or entering, two counts of injury to real property, breaking and/or entering, larceny after breaking/entering.

Lauren Dare Sparks, two counts of felony larceny, felony conspiracy.

James Edward Spivey, two counts of discharge weapon on occupied property, two counts of assault with a deadly weapon, two counts of assault by pointing a gun, two counts of injury to personal property.

Matthew Jonathan Tripp, felony larceny, two counts of exploit disable/elder trust, five counts of forgery of instrument, five counts of uttering forges instrument, financial card fraud.

Larry Marvin Watts Jr., assault on a female, assault by strangulation.

Hannah Whitlock, statutory rape/sexual offense, indecent liberties with child.

Robert Leon Wiggins II, flee/elude arrest with motor vehicle, driving while license revoked, reckless driving to endanger, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana up to ½ ounce, improper passing.

Jeffrey Wayne Willett, larceny of motor vehicle, injury to personal property.

David Roy Woods, larceny by employee.