.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Grand jury

-A A +A

 The Brunswick County Superior Court under the direction of the Judge Ola M. Lewis with prosecutor Jon David and courtroom clerk Heather Jesina adjudicated the following cases July 7 during a grand jury session:

Melissa Melody Banks, financial card fraud, financial card theft.

Heather Nicole Barnes, two counts of breaking and/or entering, two counts of larceny after breaking/entering.

Brandi Lynn Bass, felony possession of schedule I controlled substance, possession with intent to manufacture/sell/deliver marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Collin C. Bennett, possession with intent to manufacture/sell/deliver heroin, sell/deliver heroin, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Julie Bleattler Brown, felony possession of cocaine, simple possession of schedule II controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, shoplifting concealment goods.

Thomas Ray Brunck, obtaining property by false pretense.

Christian M. Bryant, assault by strangulation, resisting public officer, assault on a female, intimidating witness.

Steven Anthony Callihan, possession of stolen goods/property.

Keith Lamont Croom, possession of firearm by felon.

David Woehrle Deshler, habitual impaired driving, failure to wear seat belt/driver, unsealed wine/liquor in passenger area, possession of marijuana up to ½ ounce, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while license revoked impaired revocation, failure to maintain lane control.

James Davis Downer III, two counts of possess/distribute precursor chemical substance, manufacture methamphetamine, possess of methamphetamine, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Benjamin Aaron Dryer, habitual felon.

Brandon Evans, breaking and/or entering, larceny after breaking/entering, possession stolen goods/property.

Harvey Lee Grady, habitual felon.

Gregory Allen Guyton, habitual impaired driving, driving while license revoked after impaired revocation notice.

John Robert Hawksby, felony serious injury by vehicle, driving while impaired, failure to yield serious injury.

Steven Alan Hayes, obtaining property by false pretense.

Houston Lee Herring, two counts of possess/distribute precursor chemical substance, manufacture methamphetamine, possession of methamphetamine, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Matthew Deante Hewett, possession with intent to manufacture/sell/deliver marijuana, possession with intent to manufacture/sell/deliver cocaine, maintaining vehicle/dwelling/place for controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Demontray Maurice Hill, flee/elude arrest with motor vehicle, simple possession of schedule II controlled substance, resisting public officer, driving while impaired, reckless driving to endanger, failure to stop for stop sign/flashing red light, drive/allow motor vehicle without registration, speeding 51/45, failure to maintain lane control, failure to stop for steady red light.

William McKinley Huckaby, possession of stolen goods/property.

Timothy Inman, habitual felon.

Sunny Wynette Jamieson, injury to real property, injury to personal property, breaking and/or entering, three counts of larceny after breaking/entering.

Jeffrey Charles Jenkins, habitual felon.

Travis Dwight Johnson, statutory rape/sex offense, first-degree sex offense child.

Thomas L. Jones, felony larceny.

Landon Johnathan Kinney, possession with intent to manufacture/sell/deliver schedule III controlled substance, sell/deliver schedule III controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Jeremy Larry Long, assault on a female, possession of firearm by felon, two counts of simple possession schedule IV controlled substance, possession of marijuana up to ½ ounce, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Arieanna Ashlen Looney, possession with intent to manufacture/sell/deliver marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Isaac Marley, breaking and/or entering, larceny after breaking/entering.

Daniel L. McMichael, larceny by employee.

Donnie Ray Miller, habitual felon, common law robbery, assault on a female.

Zachary Isaac Murphy, felony larceny.

Andrew Gene Patrick, assault with a deadly weapon/serious injury.

Terry Ramsey, obtaining property by false pretense.

Christian Orion Russ, possession of heroin, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Cedric Jovad Sansbury, felony possession of cocaine.

Sean Cameron Smith, two counts of breaking and/or entering, larceny after breaking/entering, trespass/impede school bus, defacing public building, three counts of injury to personal property.

Cedric Jovad Stansbury, habitual felon.

Tiffany Nicole Strickland, two counts of possess/distribute precursor chemical substance, manufacture methamphetamine.

Samuel Bradley Thomas, two counts of possession of firearm by felon.

Joshua Scott Todd, breaking and/or entering, larceny after breaking/entering, five counts of obtaining property by false pretense, felony larceny.

Terrance L. Washington, intimidating witness.

William Colton West, felony larceny.

Terrance A. Williams, possession of firearm by felon.

James Wilson Woodcock, two counts of breaking and/or entering, larceny after breaking/entering, trespass/impede school bus, defacing public building, three counts of injury to personal property.

Cole William Worley, two counts of breaking and/or entering, larceny after breaking/entering, trespass/impede school bus, defacing public building, three counts of injury to personal property.