.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Supply Elementary recently presented its student awards and honor rolls

-A A +A
By Staff Brunswick Beacon

Terrific Kids

Nicholas Augone, Faith Babson, Jason Bartholomew, Juan Bautista, Patrick Bielopetrovich, Ana Botello, John Burks, Chelsea Cardwell, Destany Clemmons, Rilee Clemmons, Lora Clemmons, Jordan Cribb, Atlanta Crumbley, Tobias Cuffee, Rebekah Doeppe, Noah Ferguson, Daniel Ferster, Summer Freeman, Troy Fullwood, Kadja Gause, Christopher Golden, Jennifer Granados, Anthony Groves, Keenan Hallisey, Raven Hankins, Jaquan Hankins, Mari Hardy, Hannah Hewett, Kaitlyn Hewett, Amber Hickman, Jeremy Inman, Allyson Jenkins, Cheyenne Jordan, Brayden Justice, Heather Justice, Trevon King, Alissah Locklear, Joey Miller, Zack Miller, Alyssa Miller, Seth Munson, Jenny Patti, Tony Pauley, Bailey Pettitt, Patrick Pigott, Sarah Reaves, Austin Sanborn, Gabby Shaw, Shayla Shaw, D’Kyra Simmons, Breanna Small, Daulton Thomas, Christian Turbeville, Brandon Willetts, Lakyra Williams, Heather Williams, Alexandria Wood, Campbell Woody, Laney Wooten.

VFW Award

Jacary Bethel, River Bonifacio, Tiffany Bruce, Kyliegh Bryant, Alexius Bryant, Jacob Cheers, Daniel Cross, Zachary Deaver, Tilequia Hankins, Megan Henson, Amber Hickman, Dylan Hooten, Phoenix Johnson, Jerry Kee, Jessica Klock, Natalie Loy, Blane Lysak, Martha Ortiz-Garcia, Ahyanna Pollard, Kyran Randolph, Spencer Robinson, Roy Rojas, Roy Simmons, Miranda Smith, Joshua Stevens, Jairo Torres, Katana Townsend, Meagan Turner, Xavier Williams, Thomas Yaemmongkol.

Third-grade A Honor Roll

Kaleb Ferguson, Joseph Nieto, Heather Williams.

Third-grade AB Honor Roll

Tiffany Bruce, C.J. Hernandez, Casey Bartholomew, Patrick Bielopetrovich, Austin Callendar, Kendal Gore, Rebecca Hewett, Tristian Kelly, Destiny King, Jordan McCall, Kaitlyn McLeod, Madison Michaels, Zack Miller, Jamie Morgan, Bailey Pettitt, Isabelle Provost, Joshua Renfrow, Olivia Rutter, Shayla Shaw, Madison Smith, Acascia Stanley, Devin Turner, Clay VanSteen, Joshua Woodard.

Fourth-grade A Honor Roll

Nicholas Augone, Alayna Miller, Alyssa Miller, Ian Niggles, Houston Parker, Jessie Small.

Fourth-grade AB Honor Roll

Kendell Andrews, Joseph Barnhill, Jason Bartholomew, Isaiah Bellamy, Mariah Cashman, Tea Davis, Summer Freeman, Cardarius Gilbert, Robert Gullickson, Ty’Reonia Johnson, Kristyn Loy, Tekyra Montalvan, Caleb Renfrow, Roy Simmons, Joshua Stevens, Brittni Watson, Zachary Wilkins, Dakota Wilson, Thomas Yaemmongkol.

Fifth-grade A Honor Roll

Laura Doherty, Troy Fullwood, Patrick Pigott, Veronica Wagner.

Fifth-grade AB Honor Roll

Garrett Dixon, Alexa Evans, Davonte Hewett, Phoenix Johnson, Heather Justice, Spencer Robinson, Erica Smith, Ashley Smith, Meagan Turner, Dalton VanSteen, Genesis Villalpando.