.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Union Elementary School students honored for final nine weeks at awards day

-A A +A
By Staff Brunswick Beacon

Union Elementary School recently had its final nine weeks awards day. The following students were recognized:

Citizen of the Month

Kindergarten: Sydney Nonnenman, Brodie Burcham, Tanner Smith, Chloe Bland, Isaiah Yuricek, Hannah Long, Kadey Dunlap, Isabel Tapia, Kyleigh Abernethy, Shelby Dixon, Trevor Freeman, Sarah Nelson.

First-grade: Summer Kelly, Vicky Lin, Aubree Barnett, Aduardo Diaz, Sierra Monk, Jadon Smith, Alex Younts, Stephenie Gillispie, Te’lea Vereen, Savannah Summerlin

Second-grade: Makayla Mayberry, Miranda Smith, Derris Burns, Victoria Bridgers, Noah Quaintance, Kira Frawley, Christina Bottoms, Seth Mulholland, Cierra Watts, Morgan Wayne.

Third-grade: Siobhan Jackson, Brendan Cronell, Kaylen Bryant, Jacob Larey, Larissa Ferreria, Taylor Smith, MacKenzie Williams, Lily Little.

Fourth-grade: Ashland Smith, Isaias Castaneda, Austin Jernigan, Michelle Adams, Russia Bell, Taralynn Emerick, Hunter Hickman, Richard Gheraldi, Shelley Hurst, John McNeil

Fifth-grade: Daniel McRainey, Melissa Ramirez Cornejo, Andrew Frontiero, Shakelia Brooks, Melanie Britten, Shynia Johnson, Savannah Fulwood, Wade Moody, Brandon Bell.

Principal’s Award

Kindergarten: Hayden McKeithan, Cameron Ludluffi, Kevin Baltazar, Haylee Lewis, William McRainey, Chase Soyars.

First-grade: Matthew Stephens, Molysha Brown, Ryan Hill, Jessea Dunlap, William Walker.

Second-grade: Mia Adcock, Jelonnie Smith, Ashley Oakes, Taylor Smith, Dalton Lloyd.

Third-grade: Kathryn Cole, D’Artra McGriff, Jess Vesco, Brandon Miller.

Fourth-grade: Alexis Jones, Christian Strickland, Ashley Fletcher, Lucaya Wise, Abigail Benton.

Fifth-grade: Hannah Giordano, Jade Wilson, Amber Cortes, Brandon Bell, Ryan Rodriguez.

A Honor Roll

Third-grade: Victoria Nelson, Katie Barnes, Kaleb Normansell, Savannah Tierney, Austin Aycock, Christian Cole, Preston Mayberry, Olivia Miller, Mady Pridgen, Jess Vesco, Tripp Hooks, Emily Clemmons, Kami Fillman, Brandon Miller.

Fourth-grade: Abigail Benton, Shelley Hurst, Allie Madison, John McNeil, Ashlyn Mintz, Myah Morse, Mack Smith, Tyler Stanley, Trey Tatum, Austin Turner, Bailey Walker, Sam Zeng, Kimberly Lauzon, Joshua Morris, Nathaniel Whaley, Alexis Jones, Zack Johnson, Ethan Brooks, Janna Pigott, Connor Durham, Brianna Rodriguez, Jaye Ward.

Fifth-grade: Stacy Bennett, Gray Cheers, Jordan Clemmons, Travis Floyd, Hannah Giordano, Caleb Hardee, Dylan Howard, Liza Kennedy, Cameron Lewis, Taylor Oakes, Nathaniel Potz, Madison Simmons, Hannah Tripp, Bryan Willis, Shannah Wayne.

AB Honor Roll

Third-grade: Tyler Bowersox, Zoe Caldwell, John Cooke III, Raven deCosier, Oleah Gause, Nick Gurganus, Kyle Lewis, Claire McNeil, Caitlyn Ortutay, Caden Ward, Ashton Bohmer, Kathryn Cole, Kirsten Collins, Thomas Crocker, Garrison Gause, Cheyenne Myers, Monica Olivas, Johnna Pridgen, Cassie Walker, Catherine Cheatham, Larissa Ferreira, Jessie Giberson, Diamond Janeda, Alex King, Lora Kinlaw, Mikayla McGriff, Taylor Smith, Juwaun Johnson, Chris Blackwell, Jamie Cunningham, Sean Dolan, Brooke Garst, Trevor Larey, Journee Matthews, Brandon Miller, Alliyah Simmons, Dillon Walker, Mackenzie Williams, Lily Little, Juwan Johnson.

Fourth-grade: Shannon Pyatt, Chason McKeithan, Jacob Burns, Shikeem Hill, Anthony Bell, Anna Bowen, Irma Bustos, Cassidy Clemmons, Samantha Frink, Kevin Gore, Alaina Kring, Hannah Pittman, Cole Saylor, Evan Ward, Rick Arevalo, Savannah Benton, Tyren Espinosa, Xavier Gause, Richard Gheradi, Jameshia Sapps, Johnathan Zelkowski, Megan Alexander, Ashley Fletcher, Larrisa Frink, Bryanna LaDue, Aaron Littrell, Isaias Castaneda, Erik Cortese, Tyler Crouch, Brandon Dixon, Summer Foose, Daniel Hartley, Kierra Price, Ashland Smith, Zack Younts, Taylor Danford, Isabella Delarosa, Austin Jernigan, Mariah Kent, Trey Mayberry, Chris Nolan, Alex Peterson, Christian Strickland.

Fifth-grade: Charlie Carcich, Ethan Chappell, Zachary Clemmons, Melissa Ramirez Cornejo, Megan Cox, Zachary Delong, Summer Little, Jeremy Love, Daniel McRainey, Cole Snyder, Maggie Stephens, Mackenzie Mulvaney, Lorraine Nguyen, Jordan Sullivan, Emily Smith, Madison Simmons, Shynia Johnson, Lili McKeithan, Jacob Yount.