.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Virginia Williamson Elementary announces honors for school's fourth nine weeks

-A A +A
By Staff Brunswick Beacon

Virginia Williamson Elementary School has announced its fourth nine weeks awards. They are as follows:

First-grade

Mrs. Willie’s Class

Principal: Nicholas Brooks, Logan Robinson

Terrific Kids: Juan Garcia, Samantha Webb

Citizenship: Jordan Fowler, Jessica Millis

Stunning Stingray: Ty’Veahn Goff, Brianna Walston

Mrs. Neilon’s Class

Principal: Logan Galloway, Destinee Stevenson

Terrific Kids: Young Kim, Leighann Rudofsky

Citizenship: Kyla Morgan, Cameron Sheppard

Stunning Stingray: Albert Arrigoni, Dujuan Thompson

Mrs. Vereen’s Class

Principal: Logan Girard, Shai Smith

Terrific Kids: Tabitha Barnard, Nicholas Black

Citizenship: Emily Millis, Aaliyah Pittman

Stunning Stingray: Chandler Ledford, Cameron Therrien

Mrs. Goldstein’s Class

Principal: Chelsie Anderson, Madison Barnhill

Terrific Kids: Noah Girard, Abbigail McCall

Citizenship: Zayne Stranko, Austin Moore

Stunning Stingray: Cameron Wallace, Ashley Slaven

Mrs. Bunn’s Class

Principal: Jacob Brown, Dylan Dickerson

Terrific Kids: Darren Ashcraft, Ashley Trapp

Citizenship: Trey Burgess, Judah Gray

Stunning Stingray: Hayley Carter, Kameelah Daniels

Second-grade

Mrs. Padgett’s Class

A Honor Roll: Ethan Logiovino, Madison Justice

A/B Honor Roll: Brock Chavis, Garrett Hewett, Owen Long, Keavy MacKenzie, Sabrina Michalski, Kirby Newton

Principal: Owen Long, Lillian Lovett

Terrific Kids: Keavy MacKenzie, Mitchel Humphrey

Citizenship: Ethan Logiovino, Brock Chavis

Mrs. Huth’s Class

A Honor Roll: Lillie Bellamy, Owen Evans, Gabriel Honeycutt, Leah McDonald, Kaylee Owens

A/B Honor Roll: Kayla Cribb, Hope Masker, Dionte Watts

Principal: Owen Evans, Leah McDonald

Citizenship: Carli Coffey, Amber Hewett

Mrs. Burriss-Hall’s Class

A Honor Roll: Christopher Chestnut

A/B Honor Roll: Mallory Campbell, Layla Carter, Autumn Kuzia, Gabrielle Kuzia, John Priester, Hunter Robinson, Caleb Williams

Principal: Mallory Campbell, Hunter Robinson

Terrific Kids: Hunter Helton, Alissa Woods

Citizenship: Hunter Helton, Autumn Kuzia

Mrs. Yates’ Class

A Honor Roll: Barry Norton

A/B Honor Roll: Chloe Brisson, David Hataway, Kaytlin Lake, Willow Lewis, Wyatt Thomas

Principal: Barry Norton, Wyatt Thomas

Terrific Kids: Lakota Contreras, Lonnie Porter

Citizenship: Kayla Nixon, Willow Lewis

Mrs. Coleman’s Class

A/B Honor Roll: Jalisa Grissett, Lucas Hunsicker, Savannah Lasher, Carson Stewart

Principal: Hannan Evans, Christopher Long

Terrific Kids: Yaritza Vasquesz, Aiden Wallace

Citizenship: Rasheed Daniels, Alisha Skaggs

Third-grade

Mrs. Cumbee’s Class

A Honor Roll: Abby Bumgarner, Gabby George

A/B Honor Roll: Kristina Cullis, Grace Helms, Alecia Hewett, Shane Hewett, Alesha Patterson, Matthew Phelps, Christian Smith, Cameron Stanley, Micah Young

Principal: Abby Bumgarner, Kristina Cullis

Terrific Kids: Miracle Chestnutt, Isabella Sutkovs

Citizenship: Alexis Davis, Alesha Patterson

Mrs. Dawkins’ Class

A Honor Roll: Mariah Hewett, Grayson Stone, Sydney Bitancor, Austin Dickerson

A/B Honor Roll: Conner Dail, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Zoe Hall, Noah Hayes, Kaleb Hewett, Haley Taylor

Principal: Kaleb Hewett, Haley Taylor

Terrific Kids: Cameron Yarbrough, Sydney Bitancor

Citizenship: Tanner Chrisco, Elizabeth Gonzalez

Mr. Dawkins’ Class

A Honor Roll: Billy Wilborn, Aidan Goble

A/B Honor Roll: T’lia Benard, Sydney Gray, Bryson Hill, Zane Hill, Denton Masker, Sharon Moreira, April Nash, Danyell O’Brien, Alyssa Sellers, Caleb Suggs

Principal: Sydney Gray, Zane Hill

Terrific Kids: Patrick Caison, River Sturdevant

Citizenship: Sharon Moreira, Chase Slaven

Mrs. Privette’s Class

A Honor Roll: Savannah Campbell

A/B Honor Roll: Zachary Freedle, Casey Gossett, Marissa Lennon, Katy Rollings, Brandon Wehrly

Fourth-grade

Mrs. Sloup’s Class

A/B Honor Roll: Rhea Denton, Ashley Eisenhart, Darcy Evans, Noah Faircloth, Devon’sha Gilbert, Jada Green, Brien Hewett. Dustin Ruppart, Emma Stewart

Principal: Rhea Denton, Darcy Evans

Terrific Kids: Brook Benton, Hunter Ashburn-Lane

Citizenship: Edan Current, Noah Faircloth

Mrs. Pender’s Class

A Honor Roll: Hannah Black

A/B Honor Roll: David Casanova, Megan Holden, Omar Jones, McKenzie Jordan, Bailey Lewis, Tristan Lewis, Syria Stanley, Emilee Troutwine

Principal: Syria Stanley, Michael Shakespeare Lopez

Terrific Kids: Tristan Bordeaux, Thomas Watts

Citizenship: Kevin Eubanks, Ryan Danford

Mrs. Holbrooks’ Class

A Honor Roll: Alexis Cohan, Olivia Thorson

A/B Honor Roll: Trey Babson, Jay Craig, Wesley Gore, Sylina Hargrove, Savannah Rea, Brianna Smith, Brittani Wilson

Principal: Danielle Duncan, Ethan Simpson

Terrific Kids: Conner Faulk, Breanna Morgan

Citizenship: Jay Craig, Sylina Hargrove

Mrs. Capraro’s Class

A Honor Roll: Charlotte Floyd

A/B Honor Roll: Kiyatta Branham, Jordan Brooks, Josh Helton, Damion Fulford, Kawame Matthews, Kayla McKinney, Detarius Stanley, Taylor Quick

Principal: Taylor Quick, Michael Nelson

Terrific Kids: Christian Bryant, Anissa Van Horn

Citizenship: Kawame Matthews, Javier Gomez

Fifth-grade

Mrs. Robinson’s Class

A Honor Roll: Hannah Caison, Kacey Galloway, Chase Hill, Ashley Merklinger, Caleb Saunders

A/B Honor Roll: Sylvia Craig, Saadiq Fanti, Tyler Hardee, Olivia Ruth, Jordan Stephens

Principal: Olivia Ruth, Jordan Stephens

Terrific Kids: Megan Hegadore, Chase Hill

Citizenship: Sylvia Craig, Elliott Varnum

Ms. Evans’ Class

A Honor Roll: Rachel Early

A/B Honor Roll: Emily Arrigoni, Emma Elliott, Jake Elliott, Kanisha Grissett, Colby Hill, Kaley Jackson, Jennifer Johnson, Autumn Norton, Christine Vann, Bailey Wallace, Lauren Watson

Principal: Rachel Early, Colby Hill

Terrific Kids: Kanisha Grissett, Rob Maggard

Citizenship: Emma Elliott, Rob Maggard

Ms. Cox’s Class

A Honor Roll: Gracie DeStefano, Caison Mankin, Samantha Michalski, Brianna Mintz, Lindsey Ragon, Ariana Thomas

A/B Honor Roll: Spencer Campbell, Anna Eades, Jackson Pickard, Hunter Masker, Ethan Robinson

Principal: Caison Mankin, Gracie DeStefano

Terrific Kids: Samantha Michalski, Ariana Thomas

Citizenship: Alex Grissett, Brianna Mintz

Ms. Smith’s Class

A Honor Roll: Jonathon Agee, Amber Merklinger

A/B Honor Roll: Davey Beresoff, River Corbett, Courtney Cummings, Michaela Garay, Heath Jennings, Katelyn Ludlum, Aaron Norton, Yirlanny Moreira, Marissa Varnum, Michael Bryson

Principal: Sara Youngblood, Deneshia Collins

Terrific Kids: Michael Bryson, Cheyenne Prevost

Citizenship: River Corbett, Michaela Garay