.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Courts

  • District Court docket for Aug. 1, 3 and 4

    The following cases were adjudicated over three days of District Criminal Court on Aug. 1, 3 and 4 in Bolivia.

    Codes: PG, pleaded guilty; PNG/NG, pleaded not guilty, found not guilty; PNG/G, pleaded not guilty, found guilty; BCDF, Brunswick County Detention Facility; NCDOC, North Carolina Department of Correction.

     

    Tuesday, Aug. 1

    Judge Scott L. Ussery presided over the following cases with prosecutor Cathi Radford and courtroom clerk Jennifer Jones:

  • District Court docket for July 24, 25, 26 and 28

    The following cases were adjudicated over four days of District Criminal Court on July 24, 25, 26 and 28 in Bolivia.

    Codes: PG, pleaded guilty; PNG/NG, pleaded not guilty, found not guilty; PNG/G, pleaded not guilty, found guilty; BCDF, Brunswick County Detention Facility; NCDOC, North Carolina Department of Correction.

     

    Monday, July 24

    Judge W. Fred Gore presided over the following cases with prosecutor Shirley B. Smircic and courtroom clerk Courtney Graham:

  • District Court docket for July 17, 18 and 21

    The following cases were adjudicated over three days of District Criminal Court on July 17, 18 and 21 in Bolivia.

    Codes: PG, pleaded guilty; PNG/NG, pleaded not guilty, found not guilty; PNG/G, pleaded not guilty, found guilty; BCDF, Brunswick County Detention Facility; NCDOC, North Carolina Department of Correction.

    Monday, July 17

    Judge James C. Disbrow presided over the following cases with prosecutor Cathi Radford and courtroom clerk Courtney Graham:

  • District Court docket for July 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14

    The following cases were adjudicated over five days of District Criminal Court on July 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14 in Bolivia.

    Codes: PG, pleaded guilty; PNG/NG, pleaded not guilty, found not guilty; PNG/G, pleaded not guilty, found guilty; BCDF, Brunswick County Detention Facility; NCDOC, North Carolina Department of Correction.

     

    Monday, July 10

    Judge W. Fred Gore presided over the following cases with prosecutor Patrick Murphy and courtroom clerk Courtney Graham:

  • District Court docket for July 3, 7 and 10

    The following cases were adjudicated over three days of District Criminal Court on July 3, 7 and 10 in Bolivia.

    Codes: PG, pleaded guilty; PNG/NG, pleaded not guilty, found not guilty; PNG/G, pleaded not guilty, found guilty; BCDF, Brunswick County Detention Facility; NCDOC, North Carolina Department of Correction.

    Monday, July 3

    Judge Jason C. Disbrow presided over the following cases with prosecutor Cathi Radford and courtroom clerk Kimberly Gonzalez:

  • Next Brunswick County Teen Court session scheduled for July 25

    The next session of Brunswick County Teen Court will be July 25 from 6 to 8 p.m. at the Brunswick County Courthouse.

    Brunswick County Teen Court is a partnership program between Communities In Schools and the Brunswick County District Attorney’s Office, made possible through financial support provided by the Juvenile Crime Prevention Council and Brunswick County Schools.

  • District Court docket for June 26, 27, 28 and 30

    The following cases were adjudicated over four days of District Criminal Court on June 26, 27, 28 and 30 in Bolivia.

    Codes: PG, pleaded guilty; PNG/NG, pleaded not guilty, found not guilty; PNG/G, pleaded not guilty, found guilty; BCDF, Brunswick County Detention Facility; NCDOC, North Carolina Department of Correction.

     

    Monday, June 26

    Judge Pauline Hankins presided over the following cases with prosecutor Patrick Murphy and courtroom clerk Kimberly Gonzalez:

  • District Court docket for June 23

    The following cases were adjudicated over one day of District Criminal Court on June 23 in Bolivia.

    Codes: PG, pleaded guilty; PNG/NG, pleaded not guilty, found not guilty; PNG/G, pleaded not guilty, found guilty; BCDF, Brunswick County Detention Center; NCDOC, North Carolina Department of Correction.

     

    Friday, June 23

    Judge Scott L. Ussery presided over the following cases with prosecutor Cathi Radford and courtroom clerk Kimberly Gonzalez:

    Gregory Dion Ager Jr., PG improper equipment.

  • District Court Docket for June 9, 12, 13 and 14

    The following cases were adjudicated over four days of District Criminal Court on June 9, 12, 13 and 14 in Bolivia.

    Codes: PG, pleaded guilty; PNG/NG, pleaded not guilty, found not guilty; PNG/G, pleaded not guilty, found guilty; BCDF, Brunswick County Detention Facility; NCDOC, North Carolina Department of Correction.

    Friday, June 9

    Judge Jerry A. Jolly presided over the following cases with prosecutor Cathi Radford and courtroom clerk Kimberly Gonzalez:

  • District Court docket for June 5, 6, 7 and 8

    The following cases were adjudicated over four days of District Criminal Court on June 5, 6, 7 and 8 in Bolivia.

    Codes: PG, pleaded guilty; PNG/NG, pleaded not guilty, found not guilty; PNG/G, pleaded not guilty, found guilty; BCDF, Brunswick County Detention Facility; NCDOC, North Carolina Department of Correction.

     

    Monday, June 5

    Judge Jason C. Disbrow presided over the following cases with prosecutor Shirley Smircic and courtroom clerk Jennifer Jones: